Ultra-Distance Records

Individual 24 Hours Records
Gender Name Date Record
Female 20-29 Sarah Mimnagh, United Kingdom October 11, 2019 218,581 meters
Female 40-49 Anne-Catherine Pechinot, France
November 23, 2018 to November 24, 2018
191,169 meters
Female 50-59 Annette Wammen, Denmark
January 4, 2019 to January 5, 2019
157,604 meters
Male 30-39 John Clark, United Kingdom October 11, 2019 248,125 meters
Male 40-49 Ben Blowes, United Kingdom
August 30, 2019 to August 31, 2019
246,616 meters
Male 50-59 Paul Haig, United Kingdom
January 4, 2019 to January 5, 2019
232,022 meters
Individual 100,000 Meters Records
Gender Name Date Record
Female 30-39 Jen Howse, United Kingdom January 5, 2017 8:04:09.1
Female 40-49 Colleen Drummond, United Kingdom December 22, 2018 8:57:44.9
Female 50-59 Annette Wammen, Denmark October 6, 2018 9:44:28.4
Male 30-39 Johan Nilsson, Sweden November 28, 2017 7:42:56.9
Male 40-49 Robert Besendorfer, Germany September 22, 2018 7:08:57.3
Male 50-59 Jamie Neadle, United Kingdom October 29, 2019 7:32:38.8
Individual Longest Continual Time Records
Gender Name Date Record
Female 50-59 Annette Wammen, Denmark
January 4, 2019 to January 5, 2019
16 hours 27 minutes 38 seconds
Male 30-39 Étienne Deleau, France July 1, 2018 18 hours 25 minutes
Male 40-49 Nathanael Gey, France
November 1, 2019 to November 2, 2019
34 hours 41 minutes 26 seconds
Male 50-59 Paul Haig, United Kingdom
January 4, 2019 to January 5, 2019
24 hours
Large Team 100,000 Meters Records
Gender Name Date Record
Male 20-29 TEAM RD - PROJECT84, United Kingdom,

18 men, aged 25-52, Andrew Jenkins, James Cartwright, Adrian Stewart, James Murray, Gareth Davies, Justin Hughes, Cy Gwyllt, Dai Wells, Luke Jenkins, Ian Davies, Michael Bulpitt, Casey Clarke, Kyle Owen, Phil Morgan, Michael Davies, Stuart Roberts, Jimmy Watkins, Ryan Williams

August 25, 2018 4:46:37.5
Large Team 24 Hours Records
Gender Name Date Record
Mixed 20-29 90 seconds of pain, Czech Republic,

22 rowers: 14 men, 8 women: Luboš Novák, Vašek Bartoň, Jitka Mrázková, Honza Březina, Martin Jahoda, Hana Pípalová, Matyáš Brtna, Kateřina Pípalová, Martin Dvořák, Lenka Cichrová, Jakub Koten, Tomáš Koten, Aneta Peltánová, Martin Janoušek, Tadeáš Vítek, Pavlína Nořinská, Adam Švára, Tereza Straková, Klára Pekárková, Dave Gomez, Jakub Máca, Lukáš Haruda

June 8, 2019 to June 9, 2019
378,709 meters
Small Team 24 Hours Records
Gender Name Date Record
Male 20-29 Tanka Gaillard, France,

5 rowers: Simon Degand, Jeremy Frecaut, Benjamin Billaud, Adama Diop, Aslane Courtois

November 22, 2019 to November 23, 2019
359,704 meters
Mixed 20-29 24 Hours of Immolation, United States,

9 rowers: Amy Goodenow, Melissa Bär, Lisa Walsh, Kirk Albers, Rob Powell, Targan Kozak, Hazar Bekaroglu, Nicolas Glur, Sébstien Schwab

December 14, 2019 to December 15, 2019
369,343 meters
Tandem 100,000 Meters Records
Gender Name Date Record
Male 20-29 Adam Harrison and Greg Crabtree, United Kingdom,

Ages: Harrison 29, Crabtree 30

February 15, 2019 6:15:00.8
Male 30-39 Henry Turner and Adam Wakefield, United Kingdom,

Ages: Turner 43, Wakefield 33

May 19, 2019 5:56:54.0
Tandem 24 Hours Records
Gender Name Date Record
Mixed 50-59 Annette Wammen and Paul Haig, United Kingdom
December 7, 2019 to December 8, 2019
280,888 meters
Tandem Longest Continual Time Records
Gender Name Date Record
Mixed 50-59 Annette Wamman and Paul Haig, United Kingdom
December 7, 2019 to December 8, 2019
24 hours